NATIONAL UK RULES CLASSIFICATION

/NATIONAL UK RULES CLASSIFICATION
NATIONAL UK RULES CLASSIFICATION2019-06-05T08:21:11+00:00

NATIONAL UK RULES

Last weekend, June 1 and 2, more than 145 players gathered to play the National Weekend Old School, of which 64 played the National Uk Rules Old School.

The tables were full of old and wonderful memories in the form of The Decks, Zombies, Quicksilvers, Disco Trolls, Stasis, White Wennies, Goblins .

And all of them fought for the prized title of Champion of Spain.

Finally I leave the classification of the second day where Iñaki Jimenez emerged victorious with his UWR Skies, after a total of 6 rounds played.

Thank you all for helping me make the National Uk Rules Old School possible!

 


To see the National Ec Rules classification   Click Here

To see all the photos of the event   Old School Decks  Click Here


 

CLASSIFICATION

1. Iñaki Jimenez (UWb Lauter) - 18 Points

2. Luis Perea (The Deck) - 15 Points

3. Joaquín Solís (Land Equilibrium) - 15 Points

4. Luis Castillo (Disco Troll) - 15 Points

Disco Troll Old School Mtg Uk

7. Jose Antonio Perez Mateu (MonoRed splash White) - 15 Points

MonoRed splash White Old School Mtg Uk

8. Jose Carlos López Muñoz (Delfino is our God) - 15 Points

Delfino Old School Mtg Uk

10. Luis Eguizábal (Pink Weenie) - 12 Points

Pink Weenie Old School Mtg Uk

11. Gustavo R. Cuneo (Goblins) - 12 Points

Goblins Old School Mtg Uk

12. Ivan Zapata (WRu) - 12 Points

WRu Old School Mtg Uk

14. Tomas Morla (Atog) - 12 Points

atog

15. Jorge Rodriguez (Atog) - 12 Points

16. Beltrán Garrote (StormSeeker) - 12 Points

17. Noski Cerrada (Bantgeddon) - 12 Points

18. Rafa Zamorano (Disco Troll) - 12 Points

19. Jaime Cano (Bant) - 12 Points

20. Adrian Plana (Disco Troll) - 12 Points

Disco Troll Old School Mtg Uk

21. Carlos Pielago (ErhanmGeddon) - 12 Points

22. Jose Luis Blanes (UWb Flyers) - 12 Points

UWb Flyers

24. Daniel Lasheras (Ur Agroo) - 9 Points

25. Borja Buces (Zoo) - 9 Points

29. Gines Valera (BWu) - 9 Points

Mono Black Old School Mtg Uk

30. Dario Moreno (Quicsilver) - 9 Points

31. Jorge Larrumbide (The Deck) - 9 Points

40. Kike Navalon (The Deck) - 9 Points

41. Alexander Knebe (Zombies) - 9 Points

Zombies Old School Mtg Uk

42. Rogelio de los Rios (Quicksilver) - 6 Points

Quicksilver Old School Mtg Uk

43. Francisco Belmonte (RUG Agroo) - 6 Points

RUG Agroo Old School Mtg Uk

44. Roberto Aostri (Mono Black) - 6 Points

45. Hector Rodrigez (Mono Black) - 6 Points

Mono Black Old School Mtg Uk

46. Luis Alberto Núñez (Pink Weenie) - 6 Points

48. Javier Vicente Mora (Turbo Stasis) - 6 Points

Stasis Old School Uk

49. Juan Espadas (Bant) - 6 Points

51. Albert Domenech (Uw Flyers) - 6 Points

52. Patricio Bernabé (Mono Blue Ghost Ship) - 6 Points

Mono Blue Ghost Ship Old School Uk

55. Jocke lagerstedt (MonoGreen) - 6 Points

56. Resti Gonzalez (UW Flying) - 6 Points

UW Flying Old School Mtg Uk

57. Miguel Angel Gonzalez (TwidleVault) - 6 Points

60. Javier Mira (Erhamgeddon) - 3 Points

Erhamgeddon Old School Uk

61. Eder León (Rg Agroo) - 3 Points

62. Juan Jose Aranguez (WUR) - 3 Points

WUR Old School Mtg Uk

63. Rafael Traver (LandEdge) - 0 Points

64. Iñaki Ortiz (Fork Combo) - 0 Points

Fork Combo Old School Mtg Uk

To see the National Ec Rules classification   Click Here

To see all the photos of the event   Old School Decks  Click Here